EN DE
Watch Yalla Group Ltd for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes.
Data-driven stock valuation

Yalla Group Ltd (YALA) fair value: what the stock is really worth

As of Nov 6, 2026: fair value (intrinsic value) of Yalla Group Ltd stock $16.62, price $5.54, upside +200.0%, quality 76 out of 100. Rating: strongly undervalued. Calculated from audited financials with 24 of our 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.

  1. Keep an eye on it?Free in your watchlist: 5 stocks without an account, 10 with one Yes, for free

Technology US · Based in United Arab Emirates

YG Yalla Group Ltd logo Thin data Nov 6, 2026

Yalla Group Ltd

YALA · US
Undervalued, but in a downtrend

The stock costs 67% less than our calculation considers fair.

Fair value $16.62 · Strongly undervalued (67%)
Quality 76/100
Healthy Growth (revenue 5y +20.4 %/yr in USD)
Highly profitable · 40.8% net margin (TTM)
Low debt
Generates free cash flow
Ranks above peers (12/14)
Wide moat 77/100
Even on cautious assumptions the value is 96% above the price ($10.85).
Thin data
Watch Yalla Group Ltd for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes. Watch for free

What runs behind every stock

69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →

Price vs Fair Value

$13.55 $3.08 Fair Value $16.62 Aug 2021 Nov 2026

White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year. As of Nov 6, 2026.

How to read this chart

60‑month range $3.08 – $13.55 · fair‑value band $10.85 – $26.08 · the $5.54 price screens below the $16.62 fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). As of Nov 6, 2026.

Follow Yalla Group in your weekly email

Every Wednesday you see whether Yalla Group is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.

We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.

Which stocks are undervalued right now? Check free Discover now →

Company profile

Yalla Group Limited, together with its subsidiaries, operates a social networking and gaming platform in the Middle East and North Africa region. It offers mobile applications, including Yalla, a voice-centric group chat platform; and Yalla Ludo, a casual gaming application.

Show moreShow less

The company's platform provides group chatting and games services; and consume virtual currencies to purchase virtual items, as well as provides upgrade services. It has operations in United Arab Emirates, Mainland China, Hongkong, Cayman Islands, Saudia Arabia, and Singapore countries.

The company was formerly known as FYXTech Corporation. Yalla Group Limited was founded in 2016 and is headquartered in Dubai, the United Arab Emirates.

Stock analysis

Yalla Group Ltd (YALA) currently trades at $5.54, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is $16.62, implying the stock looks roughly 67% undervalued today.

Show more

Valuation

Bull case: the Growth Earnings group reads highest at a median of $21.57 per share, and 23 of the 24 models we run sit above the $5.54 price.

Bear case: the Asset-Based group reads lowest at $4.06, and 1 of the 24 models stay below the price. Data coverage for this calculation is low.

Scenario range: $10.85 (bear) to $26.08 (bull), the price of $5.54 sits below it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.

Quality & growth

The Quality Score stands at 76/100 (high quality), in the Technology sector.

Healthy Growth: Revenue growth appears healthy and is supported by profitability and cash-flow quality.

Yalla Group Ltd reported revenue of $342M in FY2025 versus $273M in FY2021, a compound +5.8%/yr. Reported net income was $150M in FY2025, compounding +16.1%/yr from FY2021.

Key figures

Market cap $970M Small · P/E ratio 7.4 · P/S ratio 2.89 · EPS (TTM) $0.7600 · Net margin 40.8% · Return on equity 16.8% · Return on assets (EBIT) 16.2% (5-year average) · Operating margin 23.5%.

Competitive moat

Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 77 out of 100 (medium confidence).

What moves the price

The share trades about 28% below its 52-week high and 9% above its 52-week low, currently below its 200-day average.

For context, the median of 10 Technology peers we cover trades at 10% fair-value upside, at 200%, YALA screens cheaper than that median.

Fair Value models

Bear $10.85 Fair Value $16.62 Bull $26.08
Price $5.54 · Upside +200.0%
Capped: our models arrive at a very high value here. We deliberately show a more cautious Fair Value.
Model ⓘEach model values the company its own way (discounted cash flow, earnings, assets, dividends). The fair value above starts from their evidence-weighted blend, not from a single model. In cyclical trough or peak years, after dilution or a stock split it is adjusted afterwards, so it can sit above or below the models. Based on fiscal year 2025 figures (about 10 months old). Earnings retained since then ($0.6496 per share) are deliberately not added. Bear ⓘBear = the cautious scenario: the same model computed with conservative anchors (lower growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bull it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target.BaseBull ⓘBull = the optimistic scenario: the same model computed with favourable anchors (higher growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bear it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target. If a model's bull case is above four times its base value, the table shows that limit with a > sign (like the overall Bull above): beyond it no assumption holds. Coverage ⓘCoverage = how well-backed THIS model's estimate is for this stock (0–100): how complete and reliable its input data are, and how well the model fits the company. The final Fair Value is an evidence-weighted blend, so better-evidenced models count more. Green ≥70, amber 50–69, grey below 50.
Best data coverage
FCF DCF $13.62 $21.47 $40.93 76
Growth DCF $13.24 $23.10 $38.02 75
5Y EBITDA Exit $10.51 $16.59 $24.57 73
All 24 models by family
DCF Models
FCF DCF $13.62 $21.47 $40.93 76
Owner Earnings $13.24 $23.64 $42.91 72
5Y Revenue Exit $9.22 $13.68 $19.84 71
5Y EBITDA Exit $10.51 $16.59 $24.57 73
5Y P/E Exit $15.56 $27.99 $43.37 68
10Y Revenue Exit $10.46 $15.39 $22.89 65
10Y EBITDA Exit $11.46 $17.56 $27.55 66
10Y P/E Exit $14.81 $26.04 $44.14 61
Earnings-Based
Graham-Dodd $5.82 $35.82 $49.99 61
Lynch FV $10.28 $14.68 $19.08 58
PEG = 1.0 $10.28 $14.68 $19.08 55
EPV $8.56 $9.41 $10.13 72
Multiples
P/E Multiple $14.12 $18.83 $23.54 61
P/S Multiple $5.13 $6.84 $8.55 56
P/B Multiple $6.09 $8.11 $10.14 53
EV/EBIT $11.39 $14.18 $16.98 65
EV/EBITDA $9.39 $11.51 $13.64 66
EV/Revenue $7.11 $8.87 $10.63 53
Asset-Based
NCAV (Graham) $2.68 $4.06 $5.07 53
Growth DCF
Growth DCF $13.24 $23.10 $38.02 75
Rev-Margin DCF $9.22 $13.59 $19.77 71
Economic Profit
Residual Income $5.27 $7.02 $11.72 67
ROIC Compounder $9.44 $11.54 $14.15 71
Growth Earnings
Growth-Adj P/E $15.10 $21.57 $28.04 66

Open the full fair value analysis →

Quality Score breakdown

Overall quality 76/100

It rates the business: profits, how they develop, real cash, balance sheet, investing and share count.

Profitability 66
How much profit the company makes from its sales and capital
Quality Growth 55
Are margins and returns getting better?
Cashflow 82
Do the profits arrive as real cash?
Financial strength 100
Debt, balance sheet and risk of trouble
Investment 33
Does it invest with discipline instead of growing at any price?
Low Volatility 83
How calm the share price moves, does not count
Price momentum 22
Price momentum of the last 3 to 12 months, does not count
Near the 52-week high 12
Distance to the 52-week high, does not count
New shares 98
Buys back shares or issues new ones?

Open the full quality analysis →

Revenue & earnings trend

Growth Quality ⓘGrowth is valuable only when reinvestment earns attractive returns (Aswath Damodaran): sustainable growth depends on return on capital, reinvestment and efficiency. Basis: total company revenue over the periods shown on the cards (3Y/5Y/all years), not per share, so a merger can show up as a growth jump; per-share earnings growth is in the value-creation card. 100/100
Revenue growth appears healthy and is supported by profitability and cash-flow quality.
Revenue growth 1 year
+0.7%
Revenue growth 3 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+4.0%
Revenue growth 5 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+20.4%
Start year 2020 (pandemic)
Revenue growth 7 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+34.8%
What shareholders gained per year (last 5 years) ⓘWhat the business itself delivers per year: earnings growth per share plus the dividend yield. This is what you get IF the market keeps valuing the stock the same way: it contains no assumption about the market changing its mind. Computed per share, so buybacks count and a merger does not pass as growth. For a company that pays no dividend it is pure earnings growth per share. Period: earnings growth per share as CAGR over the last 5 reported fiscal years (annual statements), plus the current dividend yield. The start value is the median of the three years around the start, so a single crisis year (a pandemic or a write-down) does not distort the rate.
+29.1%
Earnings growth per share plus dividend.
Earnings per share, growth per year+29.1%
Dividend (yield on the price)0.0%
Profit margin 2020 to 2025 ⓘOperating margin then vs now, from reported annual statements. A falling margin after a boom year is the classic peak-earnings signal: the growth rate then leans on an inflated base.3% → 36%

Growth Forecast

Little optimism in the price
The price assumes less growth than the company has delivered so far and less than analysts expect.
What the price assumes ⓘThis turns our valuation around: instead of asking what the share is worth, it asks what growth the current price requires. It uses the cash the company keeps after all spending (free cash flow), the same discount rate as our models, five years of growth, then slowing evenly to 2 % a year by year ten. Compared with the analysts' sales forecasts extended to the same five years (at least three analysts, for context only, it does not enter the Fair Value): within 3 percentage points counts as "in line" (amber), below that little optimism (green), above that a lot of optimism (red).
−37.4%
The company could shrink this much every year for the next five years and today's price would still be justified.
What forecasts expect ⓘAnalysts publish sales forecasts for the next two fiscal years. For the years after that, growth slows evenly to 2 % a year by year ten (2 % is the long-run rate our models use). Projected years are marked as such.
+8.0%
Yearly sales growth analysts expect, extended to five years.
After inflation (USA: IMF forecast 2.4% a year to 2030, 3.1% from 2016 to 2025) that is about −38.8% a year for the price and +5.5% for the forecasts.
Forecast 2026 (sales)+0.0%
Forecast 2027 (sales)+12.0%
Projected 2028 (sales)+10.8%
Projected 2029 (sales)+9.5%
Projected 2030 (sales)+8.3%

Watch YALA, get fair value alerts →

Compare Yalla Group Ltd with another stock

Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.

Free, no sign-up

Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Software - Application · 630 stocks

Beats the industry median on 12/14 measures
Overall it ranks above its industry peers.
Valuation
Quality Score 76 · Top 25%
Fair Value upside +200.0% · Top 25%
Profitability
Return on equity (12 months) 16.8% · Top 25%
Return on assets 16.7% · Top 25%
Net margin (12 months) 40.8% · Top 25%
Operating margin (12 months) 23.5% · Top 25%
Growth and dividend
Revenue growth (quarter YoY) −2.3% · Below median
Balance sheet
Debt / equity 0.00× · Below median

Valuation Multiplesvs Software - Application median · lower = cheaper

P/E (12 months) 7.4× · Cheapest 25%
P/B 1.20× · Cheapest 25%
P/S (12 months) 2.89× · Pricier than median
Price / free cash flow (fiscal year) 7.2× · Cheapest 25%
EV/EBITDA 4.2× · Cheapest 25%
PEG 0.59× · Cheapest 25%

Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)

VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
This stock
VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
Sector peers
VALUE (fair-value potential)100 · sector 29
FUTURE (revenue growth)0 · sector 40
PAST (return on equity)67 · sector 20
HEALTH (low debt)100 · sector 98
DIVIDEND (yield)0 · sector 29

Context: sector, industry, market

Values & ESG

Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.

None of the checked exposures detected

Similar stocks

10 more Software - Application stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.

Stock Price Fair Value vs Fair Value Compare
Adobe Inc ADBE $239.30 $463.72 +94% vs YALA
Salesforce, Inc CRM $213.65 $342.73 +60% vs YALA
Uber Technologies, Inc UBER $68.59 $101.28 +48% vs YALA
Intuit Inc INTU $341.50 $459.14 +34% vs YALA
ServiceNow, Inc NOW $101.97 $112.60 +10% vs YALA
SAP SE SAP €210.75 €173.59 −18% vs YALA
Cadence Design Systems, Inc CDNS $319.92 $225.48 −30% vs YALA
Automatic Data Processing, Inc ADP $303.35 $150.40 −50% vs YALA
Shopify Inc SHOP $148.91 $64.96 −56% vs YALA
Snowflake Inc SNOW $275.88 $73.81 −73% vs YALA

Explore undervalued stocks

More undervalued Technology stocks →

Try a ready-made strategy

Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.

🥇 Backtested Best 🏆 Big Names 💎 Quality on Sale 🚀 Profitable Growth 🧊 Quality Compounders 💵 Dividend Stars 📈 Strong Momentum 📉 Fallen Angels ⚖️ Deeply Undervalued 🔍 Small-Cap Gems 🏰 Moat at a Fair Price 💼 Insider Buying 🎩 Buffett-Style Quality 📚 Peter Lynch GARP 🧮 Greenblatt Magic Formula 🛡️ Graham Defensive

Discover tools

For bloggers & editors: embed code + live data

For bloggers, editors and developers: paste this into your site or blog (a “Custom HTML” block in WordPress), it shows the current fair value and links back here. Free, plain HTML, and welcome. Full data streams (CSV/JSON) at /developers.

Yalla Group Ltd: fair value per Fair Value Calculator

Cite: Fair Value Calculator (2026). "Yalla Group Ltd Fair Value". https://www.fairvalue-calculator.com/stock/YALA

Frequently asked questions

Is Yalla Group Ltd (YALA) overvalued or undervalued?
As of Nov 6, 2026, our model estimates a fair value of $16.62 versus a price of $5.54, about +200% upside (undervalued).
What is the fair value of YALA?
Our model-based fair value for Yalla Group Ltd is $16.62 (as of Nov 6, 2026), built from audited fundamentals. The current price: $5.54.
What is the quality score of YALA?
Yalla Group Ltd has a Quality Score of 76/100. It measures business quality (profitability, growth, cash flow, balance-sheet strength, investment discipline, share issuance). Market factors such as price momentum and volatility do not enter the number; they are shown separately in the detail view.
What is the price target for Yalla Group Ltd (YALA)?
Our model-based price target is the fair value of $16.62 (as of Nov 6, 2026) from 24 valuation models. Cautious scenario $10.85, optimistic scenario $26.08. It is a calculation from audited fundamentals, not an analyst target.
What is the Yalla Group Ltd stock forecast for 2026?
Our models put fair value at $16.62, about +200% upside versus a price of $5.54 (undervalued). Cautious scenario $10.85, optimistic scenario $26.08. The calculation is refreshed regularly with new filings.
What is the revenue of Yalla Group Ltd (YALA)?
Yalla Group Ltd reported trailing-twelve-month revenue of about $335M (latest available figure, as of Nov 6, 2026).
What growth is priced into Yalla Group Ltd (YALA)?
For today's price to be fair in a discounted-cash-flow model, Yalla Group Ltd would have to grow free cash flow by -37.4 % per year for five years (discount rate 9.8 %, then slowing evenly to 2 % perpetual growth by year ten). Over the last 5 years revenue grew +20.4 % per year. As of Nov 6, 2026.
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of YALA use?
Our models discount Yalla Group Ltd at 9.8 %: a base by market capitalisation (small), damped by beta 0.40, country premium for USA. The same rate applies in all 26 models.
What is a reverse DCF?
A reverse DCF turns the usual calculation around. Instead of deriving a value from assumptions, it takes today's price as given and asks: what free-cash-flow growth would a company have to deliver for exactly this price to be fair? The result is not a forecast but the expectation already priced in. For Yalla Group Ltd that is -37.4 % per year for five years, then slowing evenly to 2 % by year ten, using the same discount rate (9.8 %) and the same formula as our fair value.
How much growth has Yalla Group Ltd (YALA) delivered so far?
Over the past 5 years revenue at Yalla Group Ltd grew +20.4 % a year. The price currently implies free-cash-flow growth of -37.4 % per year. Comparing the two shows how much confidence is in the price: if it demands more than has been delivered, the business has to accelerate for the maths to work.
How fast is the sector of Yalla Group Ltd (YALA) growing?
The median revenue growth in the sector is +3.8 % a year. That is the yardstick for the growth priced into Yalla Group Ltd (-37.4 % per year): it shows whether the expectation is within the usual range or beyond it.
What is the free cash flow yield of Yalla Group Ltd (YALA)?
The free-cash-flow yield on the price is 13.94 %: that much free cash flow Yalla Group Ltd produces per unit of market value. When it exceeds the discount rate of our models (9.8 %), the business already earns more than its cost of capital demands, and the price needs little additional growth.
What is the intrinsic value of Yalla Group Ltd (YALA)?
Intrinsic value and fair value mean the same thing: what the business is worth on its numbers, independent of the share price. For Yalla Group Ltd it is $16.62 per share (as of Nov 6, 2026), against a price of $5.54. It is the blended result of 24 valuation models in 7 families (DCF Models, Earnings-Based, Multiples, Asset-Based, Growth DCF, Economic Profit, Growth Earnings).
Is Yalla Group Ltd stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
As of Nov 6, 2026, YALA trades below its calculated fair value: price $5.54, fair value $16.62, a gap of about +200% (undervalued). The calculation is refreshed with each new quarterly report, so the verdict can change during the year.
Is fair value the same as the market price of YALA?
No. The price is what the market pays today ($5.54); the fair value is what the company's own numbers justify ($16.62). For Yalla Group Ltd the two are $11.08 per share apart. That gap is exactly why we show both numbers side by side.
How much is Yalla Group Ltd worth?
The market values Yalla Group Ltd at about $970M (market capitalisation, as of Nov 6, 2026). Per share that is $5.54; our models calculate a fair value of $16.62 per share.
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about YALA?
Our models span a range for Yalla Group Ltd: cautious scenario $10.85, base $16.62, optimistic $26.08 per share (as of Nov 6, 2026, price $5.54). The range comes from different growth and margin assumptions, not from analyst opinions.
What is the P/E ratio of YALA?
Yalla Group Ltd trades at a price-to-earnings ratio of 7.4 (as of Nov 6, 2026). A P/E on its own says little: it compares the price with ONE year of profit, while our fair value of $16.62 is built from several models across several years. Median P/E at fiscal year-end, 6 fiscal years (2020 to 2025), reported earnings, FY2023 ex one-offs: 9.6. Other multiples: PEG 0.6, P/B 1.2, P/S 2.9, EV/EBITDA 4.2.
What is the PEG ratio of YALA?
The PEG ratio of Yalla Group Ltd is 0.59 (P/E divided by earnings growth, as of Nov 6, 2026). That is below 1, so growth is priced more cheaply than the earnings multiple alone suggests.
How solid is the balance sheet of Yalla Group Ltd (YALA)?
Balance-sheet figures for Yalla Group Ltd (as of Nov 6, 2026): return on equity 16.8%, debt of 0.00 per unit of equity. They feed the Quality Score of 76/100, which measures business quality independently of the share price.
How far is YALA from its 52-week high?
Yalla Group Ltd trades at $5.54, about 28% below its 52-week high of $7.65 and 9% above the low of $5.07 (as of Nov 6, 2026). Distance from the high says nothing about value: that is what the fair value of $16.62 is for.
Which stocks are comparable to Yalla Group Ltd?
From the same area (Technology) we also value SAP SE, Salesforce, Inc, Shopify Inc, ServiceNow, Inc, among others. Each of them has its own fair-value calculation on this site using the same models, so the comparison is like for like.
Is Yalla Group Ltd stock attractive at the current price?
The data as of Nov 6, 2026: price $5.54, calculated fair value $16.62 (+200%), Quality Score 76/100, from 24 models. Whether that fits your horizon and risk tolerance is your call. We provide the calculation, not investment advice.
How is the fair value of YALA calculated?
We run Yalla Group Ltd through 24 models from 7 families: DCF Models, Earnings-Based, Multiples, Asset-Based, Growth DCF, Economic Profit, Growth Earnings. Every model gets the same audited fundamentals; the fair value of $16.62 builds on their evidence-weighted average, with the spread shown as a cautious and an optimistic scenario.
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
The global stock market currently sits 13.0% above its aggregate fair value. Yalla Group Ltd currently trades 67% below its own fair value, and the market average says nothing about that. An expensive market is no reason to stay out and no reason to buy everything at once: keep a broad savings plan running, buy single stocks only with money you can do without, and hold part of your money liquid while the market is high. The full picture including sectors is on is it worth investing now.
What is the share price of Yalla Group Ltd (YALA)?
The closing price on Nov 6, 2026 was $5.54. Our model-based fair value is $16.62, about +200% upside (undervalued). We carry closing prices from our data provider, not a live tick.
What should I pay attention to with Yalla Group Ltd right now?
The rarer combination: high quality (76/100) AND below fair value. That earns a closer look rather than a quick verdict. The price is below even our cautious bear case ($10.85). The market is more pessimistic than our downside scenario. The large gap to fair value rests on thin data (low evidence): fewer applicable models and a shorter history. Read it with extra caution. A fairly wide model range ($10.85 to $26.08) leaves room in how you read the outcome.

Key figures of Yalla Group Ltd

How large is the market capitalisation of Yalla Group Ltd (YALA)?
The market capitalisation of Yalla Group Ltd is $970M. The stock-market value of the whole company: share price times number of shares. It is what the market asks for the entire business today.
What is the P/S ratio of Yalla Group Ltd (YALA)?
The price-to-sales ratio of Yalla Group Ltd is 2.89 (last twelve months). Price to sales: market value relative to yearly revenue. Useful when profit is thin or distorted.
What are the earnings per share of Yalla Group Ltd (YALA)?
Earnings per share at Yalla Group Ltd are $0.7600 (price ÷ EPS = P/E 7.4). Earnings per share over the last twelve months: total profit spread across every single share.
What is the net margin of Yalla Group Ltd (YALA)?
The net margin of Yalla Group Ltd is 40.8% (last twelve months). How much of every unit of revenue ends up as profit. 10% means 10 cents of profit per dollar of sales.
What is the return on equity of Yalla Group Ltd (YALA)?
The return on equity (ROE) of Yalla Group Ltd is 16.8% (last twelve months). Profit relative to shareholders' equity, how efficiently the company works with its owners' money.
What is the EBIT return on assets of Yalla Group Ltd (YALA)?
On an EBIT basis the return on assets of Yalla Group Ltd is 16.2% (avg 5y). Operating profit (EBIT) relative to everything the company owns, as a multi-year average. It describes the business model rather than one good or bad year.
What is the operating margin of Yalla Group Ltd (YALA)?
The operating margin of Yalla Group Ltd is 23.5% (last twelve months). Profit from the core business (before interest and taxes) relative to revenue.
How fast is revenue growing at Yalla Group Ltd (YALA)?
Revenue at Yalla Group Ltd is growing −2.3% versus a year earlier (3y avg +4.0%). How much revenue grew versus a year earlier (YoY). The 3-year average next to it puts the single year in context.
How fast are earnings growing at Yalla Group Ltd (YALA)?
Earnings per share at Yalla Group Ltd are growing −10.0% versus a year earlier. How much earnings per share grew versus a year earlier.
How much net cash does Yalla Group Ltd (YALA) hold?
Yalla Group Ltd holds more cash than debt, $527M net (fiscal year 2025). The company holds more cash than debt, a safety cushion.
Free · no account needed

Watch Yalla Group Ltd in the live analysis

One click puts Yalla Group Ltd on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 27,000+ stock screener.

Watch for free →

Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.