EN DE
Watch San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd. for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes.
Data-driven stock valuation

San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd. (001317) fair value: what the stock is really worth

As of Nov 6, 2026: fair value (intrinsic value) of San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd. stock ¥9.94, price ¥47.22, that is 78.9% below the price, quality 49 out of 100. Rating: strongly overvalued. Calculated from audited financials with 14 of our 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.

  1. Keep an eye on it?Free in your watchlist: 5 stocks without an account, 10 with one Yes, for free

Industrials CN

SY San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd. logo Thin data Nov 8, 2026

San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd.

001317 · SHE
Very expensive, weak quality

Our calculation puts a fair price 79% below what the stock costs today.

Low debt
Generates free cash flow
Quality 49/100
Mixed Growth (revenue 5y +7.1 %/yr in CNY)
Thin margins · 1.1% net margin (TTM)
Revenue last quarter 18% below a year ago.
Fair value ¥9.94 · Strongly overvalued (−78.9%)
Trails peers (2/14)
Narrow moat 28/100 · thin data
Thin data
Extreme value⟳ Cyclical
Watch San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd. for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes. Watch for free

What runs behind every stock

69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →

Price vs Fair Value

¥104.05 ¥21.23 Fair Value ¥9.94 Nov 2021 Nov 2026

White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year. As of Nov 8, 2026.

How to read this chart

59‑month range ¥21.23 – ¥104.05 · fair‑value band ¥9.50 – ¥10.30 · the ¥47.22 price screens above the ¥9.94 fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). As of Nov 8, 2026.

Follow San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd. in your weekly email

Every Wednesday you see whether San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd. is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.

We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.

Which stocks are undervalued right now? Check free Discover now →

Company profile

San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.,Ltd. provides logistics services through combined road and rail transport in China.

Show moreShow less

The company offers multimodal transport; supply chain value-added integrated; integrated logistics for complete vehicles and fast-moving consumer goods; in-use vehicle logistics; international logistics; logistics real estate; bulk industrial product sector; and e-commerce logistics services.

It also provides general freight; freight forwarding; special transport; automotive manufacturing; business; technology promotion and application; loading, unloading, and warehousing; and professional technical services. The company serves the automotive, beer, beverage, and detergent industries.

The company was formerly known as Chongqing Zhongji Automobile Logistics Co.,Ltd and changed its name to San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.,Ltd. in January 2020. San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.,Ltd. was incorporated in 2005 and is headquartered in Chongqing, China.

Stock analysis

San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd. (001317) currently trades at ¥47.22, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is ¥9.94, 79% below the price, so the stock looks overvalued today.

Show more

Valuation

Bull case: the Growth DCF group reads highest at a median of ¥24.19 per share, and 0 of the 14 models we run sit above the ¥47.22 price.

Bear case: the Asset-Based group reads lowest at ¥1.89, and 14 of the 14 models stay below the price. Data coverage for this calculation is low.

Scenario range: ¥9.50 (bear) to ¥10.30 (bull), the price of ¥47.22 sits above it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.

Quality & growth

The Quality Score stands at 49/100 (below-average quality), in the Industrials sector.

Mixed Growth: Revenue is growing, but margins or cash flow do not fully confirm the trend.

San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd. reported revenue of 1.2B CNY in FY2025 versus 923M CNY in FY2021, a compound +7.3%/yr. Reported net income was −8.5M CNY in FY2025.

Key figures

Market cap 4.0B CNY (≈ $606M) Small · P/E ratio 363.2 · P/S ratio 4.33 · EPS (TTM) ¥0.1300 · Net margin 1.1% · Return on equity 1.1% · Return on assets (EBIT) 2.2% (5-year average) · Operating margin 7.4%.

Competitive moat

Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 28 out of 100 (low confidence).

What moves the price

The share trades about 31% below its 52-week high and 21% above its 52-week low, currently below its 200-day average.

For context, the median of 10 Industrials peers we cover trades at −36% fair-value upside, at −79%, 001317 screens richer than that median.

Fair Value models

Bear ¥9.50 Fair Value ¥9.94 Bull ¥10.30
Price ¥47.22 · Downside -78.9%
Model ⓘEach model values the company its own way (discounted cash flow, earnings, assets, dividends). The fair value above starts from their evidence-weighted blend, not from a single model. In cyclical trough or peak years, after dilution or a stock split it is adjusted afterwards, so it can sit above or below the models. Based on fiscal year 2025 figures (about 10 months old). Earnings retained since then (¥0.1111 per share) are deliberately not added. Bear ⓘBear = the cautious scenario: the same model computed with conservative anchors (lower growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bull it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target.BaseBull ⓘBull = the optimistic scenario: the same model computed with favourable anchors (higher growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bear it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target. If a model's bull case is above four times its base value, the table shows that limit with a > sign (like the overall Bull above): beyond it no assumption holds. Coverage ⓘCoverage = how well-backed THIS model's estimate is for this stock (0–100): how complete and reliable its input data are, and how well the model fits the company. The final Fair Value is an evidence-weighted blend, so better-evidenced models count more. Green ≥70, amber 50–69, grey below 50.
Best data coverage
FCF DCF ¥24.15 ¥34.15 ¥47.70 81
Growth DCF ¥24.18 ¥32.71 ¥43.47 79
Owner Earnings ¥10.51 ¥14.04 ¥18.81 77
All 14 models by family
DCF Models
FCF DCF ¥24.15 ¥34.15 ¥47.70 81
Owner Earnings ¥10.51 ¥14.04 ¥18.81 77
5Y Revenue Exit ¥12.92 ¥15.26 ¥17.81 74
5Y EBITDA Exit ¥16.06 ¥21.24 ¥27.06 77
10Y Revenue Exit ¥17.30 ¥20.52 ¥24.24 68
10Y EBITDA Exit ¥19.18 ¥24.31 ¥30.73 70
Earnings-Based
EPV ¥4.75 ¥4.97 ¥5.15 71
Multiples
EV/EBIT ¥1.59 ¥2.72 ¥3.86 64
EV/EBITDA ¥6.69 ¥9.52 ¥12.36 67
EV/Revenue ¥0.6100 ¥1.66 ¥2.70 50
Asset-Based
NCAV (Graham) ¥1.24 ¥1.89 ¥2.36 54
Growth DCF
Growth DCF ¥24.18 ¥32.71 ¥43.47 79
Rev-Margin DCF ¥12.92 ¥15.66 ¥19.04 74
Economic Profit
ROIC Compounder ¥4.75 ¥4.97 ¥5.15 72

The fair value above starts from this blend and is adjusted for a cyclical trough year.

Open the full fair value analysis →

Quality Score breakdown

Overall quality 49/100

It rates the business: profits, how they develop, real cash, balance sheet, investing and share count.

Profitability 19
How much profit the company makes from its sales and capital
Quality Growth 49
Are margins and returns getting better?
Cashflow 71
Do the profits arrive as real cash?
Financial strength 69
Debt, balance sheet and risk of trouble
Investment 67
Does it invest with discipline instead of growing at any price?
Low Volatility 39
How calm the share price moves, does not count
Price momentum 42
Price momentum of the last 3 to 12 months, does not count
Near the 52-week high 28
Distance to the 52-week high, does not count
New shares 36
Buys back shares or issues new ones?

Open the full quality analysis →

Revenue & earnings trend

Growth Quality ⓘGrowth is valuable only when reinvestment earns attractive returns (Aswath Damodaran): sustainable growth depends on return on capital, reinvestment and efficiency. Basis: total company revenue over the periods shown on the cards (3Y/5Y/all years), not per share, so a merger can show up as a growth jump; per-share earnings growth is in the value-creation card. 65/100
Revenue is growing, but margins or cash flow do not fully confirm the trend.
Revenue growth 1 year
+3.5%
Revenue growth 3 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+15.0%
Revenue growth 5 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+7.1%
Start year 2020 (pandemic)
Revenue growth 6 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+4.9%
Profit margin (trend) ⓘOperating margin then vs now, from reported annual statements. A falling margin after a boom year is the classic peak-earnings signal: the growth rate then leans on an inflated base.
9.4% (2020) → 1.9% (2025)
What shareholders gained per year ⓘWe only publish this rate when it is defensible. Reason: fiscal 2025 is a loss year, no rate is defined from a loss
not computed

Growth Forecast

A lot of optimism in the price
The price assumes more growth than the company has delivered so far.
What the price assumes ⓘThis turns our valuation around: instead of asking what the share is worth, it asks what growth the current price requires. It uses the cash the company keeps after all spending (free cash flow), the same discount rate as our models, five years of growth, then slowing evenly to 2 % a year by year ten. Compared with the analysts' sales forecasts extended to the same five years (at least three analysts, for context only, it does not enter the Fair Value): within 3 percentage points counts as "in line" (amber), below that little optimism (green), above that a lot of optimism (red).
+16.3%
Yearly growth needed for the next five years to justify today's price.
What forecasts expect
n/a
No analyst forecast available.
After inflation (China: IMF forecast 1.7% a year to 2030, 1.4% from 2016 to 2025) that is about +14.4% a year for the price.

001317 screens overvalued: fair value 79% below the price. Compare with United Parcel Service, Inc →

Compare San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd. with another stock

Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.

Free, no sign-up

Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Integrated Freight & Logistics · 210 stocks

Beats the industry median on 2/14 measures
Overall it trails its industry peers.
Valuation
Quality Score 49 · Below median
Fair Value upside −78.9% · Bottom 25%
Profitability
Return on equity (12 months) 1.1% · Bottom 25%
Return on assets −0.5% · Bottom 25%
Net margin (12 months) 1.1% · Below median
Operating margin (12 months) 7.4% · Above median
Growth and dividend
Revenue growth (quarter YoY) −18.4% · Bottom 25%
Dividend yield (12 months) 0.0% · Bottom 25%
Balance sheet
Debt / equity 0.12× · Below median

Valuation Multiplesvs Integrated Freight & Logistics median · lower = cheaper

P/E (12 months) 363.2× · Priciest 25%
P/B 3.98× · Priciest 25%
P/S (12 months) 4.33× · Priciest 25%
Price / free cash flow (fiscal year) 23.8× · Pricier than median
EV/EBITDA 36.6× · Priciest 25%

Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)

VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
This stock
VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
Sector peers
VALUE (fair-value potential)0 · sector 47
FUTURE (revenue growth)0 · sector 45
PAST (return on equity)4 · sector 32
HEALTH (low debt)94 · sector 94
DIVIDEND (yield)0 · sector 64

VALUE 0: the price sits above our fair-value range.

Context: sector, industry, market

Values & ESG

Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.

None of the checked exposures detected

Similar stocks

10 more Integrated Freight & Logistics stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.

Stock Price Fair Value vs Fair Value Compare
S.F. Holding 002352 ¥34.54 ¥45.60 +32% vs 001317
FedEx Corporation FDX $308.14 $350.86 +14% vs 001317
United Parcel Service, Inc UPS $108.30 $107.24 −1% vs 001317
Deutsche Post AG DHL €58.02 €53.62 −8% vs 001317
Expeditors International of Washington, Inc EXPD $184.61 $117.46 −36% vs 001317
Kuehne + Nagel International AG KNIN CHF 235.50 CHF 147.92 −37% vs 001317
J.B. Hunt Transport Services, Inc JBHT $217.55 $133.78 −39% vs 001317
Poste Italiane S.p.A PST €24.52 €14.76 −40% vs 001317
DSV A/S DSV kr 1,470 kr 711.95 −52% vs 001317
FedEx Freight Holding FDXF $123.56 $54.55 −56% vs 001317

Explore undervalued stocks

More undervalued Industrials stocks →

Try a ready-made strategy

Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.

🥇 Backtested Best 🏆 Big Names 💎 Quality on Sale 🚀 Profitable Growth 🧊 Quality Compounders 💵 Dividend Stars 📈 Strong Momentum 📉 Fallen Angels ⚖️ Deeply Undervalued 🔍 Small-Cap Gems 🏰 Moat at a Fair Price 💼 Insider Buying 🎩 Buffett-Style Quality 📚 Peter Lynch GARP 🧮 Greenblatt Magic Formula 🛡️ Graham Defensive

Discover tools

For bloggers & editors: embed code + live data

For bloggers, editors and developers: paste this into your site or blog (a “Custom HTML” block in WordPress), it shows the current fair value and links back here. Free, plain HTML, and welcome. Full data streams (CSV/JSON) at /developers.

San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd.: fair value per Fair Value Calculator

Cite: Fair Value Calculator (2026). "San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd. Fair Value". https://www.fairvalue-calculator.com/stock/001317

Frequently asked questions

Is San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd. (001317) overvalued or undervalued?
As of Nov 8, 2026, our model estimates a fair value of ¥9.94 versus a price of ¥47.22, about 79% lower (overvalued).
What is the fair value of 001317?
Our model-based fair value for San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd. is ¥9.94 (as of Nov 8, 2026), built from audited fundamentals. The current price: ¥47.22.
What is the quality score of 001317?
San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd. has a Quality Score of 49/100. It measures business quality (profitability, growth, cash flow, balance-sheet strength, investment discipline, share issuance). Market factors such as price momentum and volatility do not enter the number; they are shown separately in the detail view.
What is the price target for San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd. (001317)?
Our model-based price target is the fair value of ¥9.94 (as of Nov 8, 2026) from 14 valuation models. Cautious scenario ¥9.50, optimistic scenario ¥10.30. It is a calculation from audited fundamentals, not an analyst target.
What is the San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd. stock forecast for 2026?
Our models put fair value at ¥9.94, about 79% lower versus a price of ¥47.22 (overvalued). Cautious scenario ¥9.50, optimistic scenario ¥10.30. The calculation is refreshed regularly with new filings.
What is the revenue of San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd. (001317)?
San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd. reported trailing-twelve-month revenue of about 934M CNY (latest available figure, as of Nov 8, 2026).
What growth is priced into San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd. (001317)?
For today's price to be fair in a discounted-cash-flow model, San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd. would have to grow free cash flow by +16.3 % per year for five years (discount rate 11.2 %, then slowing evenly to 2 % perpetual growth by year ten). Over the last 5 years revenue grew +7.1 % per year. As of Nov 8, 2026.
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of 001317 use?
Our models discount San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd. at 11.2 %: a base by market capitalisation (small), damped by beta 0.78, country premium for China. The same rate applies in all 26 models.
What is a reverse DCF?
A reverse DCF turns the usual calculation around. Instead of deriving a value from assumptions, it takes today's price as given and asks: what free-cash-flow growth would a company have to deliver for exactly this price to be fair? The result is not a forecast but the expectation already priced in. For San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd. that is +16.3 % per year for five years, then slowing evenly to 2 % by year ten, using the same discount rate (11.2 %) and the same formula as our fair value.
How much growth has San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd. (001317) delivered so far?
Over the past 5 years revenue at San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd. grew +7.1 % a year. The price currently implies free-cash-flow growth of +16.3 % per year. Comparing the two shows how much confidence is in the price: if it demands more than has been delivered, the business has to accelerate for the maths to work.
How fast is the sector of San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd. (001317) growing?
The median revenue growth in the sector is +7.8 % a year. That is the yardstick for the growth priced into San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd. (+16.3 % per year): it shows whether the expectation is within the usual range or beyond it.
What is the free cash flow yield of San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd. (001317)?
The free-cash-flow yield on the price is 4.20 %: that much free cash flow San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd. produces per unit of market value. When it exceeds the discount rate of our models (11.2 %), the business already earns more than its cost of capital demands, and the price needs little additional growth.
What is the intrinsic value of San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd. (001317)?
Intrinsic value and fair value mean the same thing: what the business is worth on its numbers, independent of the share price. For San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd. it is ¥9.94 per share (as of Nov 8, 2026), against a price of ¥47.22. It is the blended result of 14 valuation models in 6 families (DCF Models, Earnings-Based, Multiples, Asset-Based, Growth DCF, Economic Profit).
Is San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd. stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
As of Nov 8, 2026, 001317 trades above its calculated fair value: price ¥47.22, fair value ¥9.94, a gap of about −79% (overvalued). The calculation is refreshed with each new quarterly report, so the verdict can change during the year.
Is fair value the same as the market price of 001317?
No. The price is what the market pays today (¥47.22); the fair value is what the company's own numbers justify (¥9.94). For San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd. the two are ¥37.28 per share apart. That gap is exactly why we show both numbers side by side.
How much is San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd. worth?
The market values San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd. at about 4.0B CNY (market capitalisation, as of Nov 8, 2026). Per share that is ¥47.22; our models calculate a fair value of ¥9.94 per share.
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about 001317?
Our models span a range for San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd.: cautious scenario ¥9.50, base ¥9.94, optimistic ¥10.30 per share (as of Nov 8, 2026, price ¥47.22). The range comes from different growth and margin assumptions, not from analyst opinions.
What is the P/E ratio of 001317?
San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd. trades at a price-to-earnings ratio of 363.2 (as of Nov 8, 2026). A P/E on its own says little: it compares the price with ONE year of profit, while our fair value of ¥9.94 is built from several models across several years. Other multiples: P/B 4.0, P/S 4.3, EV/EBITDA 36.6.
How solid is the balance sheet of San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd. (001317)?
Balance-sheet figures for San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd. (as of Nov 8, 2026): return on equity 1.1%, debt of 0.12 per unit of equity. They feed the Quality Score of 49/100, which measures business quality independently of the share price.
How far is 001317 from its 52-week high?
San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd. trades at ¥47.22, about 31% below its 52-week high of ¥68.26 and 21% above the low of ¥39.07 (as of Nov 6, 2026). Distance from the high says nothing about value: that is what the fair value of ¥9.94 is for.
Which stocks are comparable to San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd.?
From the same area (Industrials) we also value United Parcel Service, Inc, FedEx Corporation, Deutsche Post AG, DSV A/S, among others. Each of them has its own fair-value calculation on this site using the same models, so the comparison is like for like.
Is San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd. stock attractive at the current price?
The data as of Nov 8, 2026: price ¥47.22, calculated fair value ¥9.94 (−79%), Quality Score 49/100, from 14 models. Whether that fits your horizon and risk tolerance is your call. We provide the calculation, not investment advice.
How is the fair value of 001317 calculated?
We run San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd. through 14 models from 6 families: DCF Models, Earnings-Based, Multiples, Asset-Based, Growth DCF, Economic Profit. Every model gets the same audited fundamentals; the fair value of ¥9.94 builds on their evidence-weighted average, with the spread shown as a cautious and an optimistic scenario.
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
The global stock market currently sits 13.0% above its aggregate fair value. San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd. itself currently trades above fair value. An expensive market is no reason to stay out and no reason to buy everything at once: keep a broad savings plan running, buy single stocks only with money you can do without, and hold part of your money liquid while the market is high. The full picture including sectors is on is it worth investing now.
What is the share price of San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd. (001317)?
The closing price on Nov 6, 2026 was ¥47.22. Our model-based fair value is ¥9.94, about 79% lower (overvalued). We carry closing prices from our data provider, not a live tick.
What should I pay attention to with San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd. right now?
The price sits above even our optimistic bull case (¥10.30). The favourable scenario is already priced in. Weak quality (49/100) and above fair value at the same time, the margin of safety is missing on both counts. The large gap to fair value rests on thin data (low evidence): fewer applicable models and a shorter history. Read it with extra caution. The models converge in a tight band (¥9.50 to ¥10.30), unusually little disagreement for a valuation.

Key figures of San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd.

How large is the market capitalisation of San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd. (001317)?
The market capitalisation of San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd. is 4.0B CNY (≈ $606M). The stock-market value of the whole company: share price times number of shares. It is what the market asks for the entire business today.
What is the P/S ratio of San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd. (001317)?
The price-to-sales ratio of San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd. is 4.33 (last twelve months). Price to sales: market value relative to yearly revenue. Useful when profit is thin or distorted.
What are the earnings per share of San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd. (001317)?
Earnings per share at San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd. are ¥0.1300 (price ÷ EPS = P/E 363.2). Earnings per share over the last twelve months: total profit spread across every single share.
What is the net margin of San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd. (001317)?
The net margin of San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd. is 1.1% (last twelve months). How much of every unit of revenue ends up as profit. 10% means 10 cents of profit per dollar of sales.
What is the return on equity of San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd. (001317)?
The return on equity (ROE) of San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd. is 1.1% (last twelve months). Profit relative to shareholders' equity, how efficiently the company works with its owners' money.
What is the EBIT return on assets of San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd. (001317)?
On an EBIT basis the return on assets of San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd. is 2.2% (avg 5y). Operating profit (EBIT) relative to everything the company owns, as a multi-year average. It describes the business model rather than one good or bad year.
What is the operating margin of San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd. (001317)?
The operating margin of San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd. is 7.4% (last twelve months). Profit from the core business (before interest and taxes) relative to revenue.
How fast is revenue growing at San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd. (001317)?
Revenue at San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd. is growing −18.4% versus a year earlier (3y avg +15.0%). How much revenue grew versus a year earlier (YoY). The 3-year average next to it puts the single year in context.
How fast are earnings growing at San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd. (001317)?
Earnings per share at San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd. are growing +231% versus a year earlier. How much earnings per share grew versus a year earlier.
How much net debt does San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd. (001317) carry?
The net debt of San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd. is 155M CNY (fiscal year 2024, ≈ 0.9 yrs of FCF). Debt minus cash on hand. The note shows how many years of free cash flow could in theory pay it off.
Free · no account needed

Watch San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd. in the live analysis

One click puts San Yang Ma (Chongqing) Logistics Co.Ltd. on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 27,000+ stock screener.

Watch for free →

Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.