EN DE
Check 35,000+ stocks against 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors
Data-driven stock valuation

LuxExperience B.V. (LUXE) fair value: what the stock is really worth

As of Oct 16, 2026: fair value (intrinsic value) of LuxExperience B.V. stock $4.72, price $9.51, upside -50.4%, quality 35 out of 100. Rating: strongly overvalued. Calculated from audited financials with 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.

  1. Fair value above price? No
  2. Good quality? No
  3. Add to watchlist

Consumer Cyclical · US · Based in Germany · ISIN US55406W1036

LB LuxExperience B.V. logo Thin data Oct 3, 2026

LuxExperience B.V.

LUXE · US

Weakest SetupStrongly overvalued and low quality.

Our calculation puts a fair price 50% below what the stock costs today.

Expensive Growth (revenue 5y +32.3 %/yr in EUR)
Mixed vs. peers (4/10)
Fair value $4.72 · Strongly overvalued (−50.4%)
Quality 35/100
Loss-making · -6.7% net margin (TTM)
Negative free cash flow
Narrow moat 17/100 · thin data
Thin data
⚠ Dilution

What runs behind every stock

69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →

Price vs Fair Value

$28.88 $2.05 Fair Value $4.72 Jul 2021 Oct 2026

White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year, dashed = 300-day average. As of Oct 3, 2026.

How to read this chart

60‑month range $2.05 – $28.88 · fair‑value band $3.12 – $5.90 · the $9.51 price screens above the $4.72 fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). Dashed = 300-day average. As of Oct 3, 2026.

Follow LuxExperience B.V. in your weekly email

Every Wednesday you see whether LuxExperience B.V. is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.

We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.

Which stocks are undervalued right now? Check free Discover now →

Company profile

LuxExperience B.V., through its subsidiary, operates digital platform for the luxury fashion in Germany, the United States, Europe, Middle East, Japan, mainland China, Hong Kong SAR, China, and internationally.

Show moreShow less

The company offers womenswear, menswear, kidswear, fine jewelry, watches, fine jewelry and lifestyle products under the Mytheresa, NET-A-PORTER, MR PORTER, YOOX, and the OUTNET brand name.

The company was formerly known as MYT Netherlands Parent B.V. and changed its name to LuxExperience B.V. in May 2025. LuxExperience B.V. was founded in 1987 and is based in Munich, Germany.

Stock analysis

LuxExperience B.V. (LUXE) currently trades at $9.51, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is $4.72, 50.4% below the price, so the stock looks overvalued today.

Show more

Valuation

How firm this estimate is: it rests on 1 models at a data quality of 96/100, which puts the data coverage at low.

Scenario range: $3.12 (bear) to $5.90 (bull), the price of $9.51 sits above it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.

Quality & growth

The Quality Score stands at 35/100 (below-average quality), in the Consumer Cyclical sector.

Expensive Growth: The company is growing, but growth may require heavy reinvestment or weak cash conversion.

LuxExperience B.V. reported revenue of €2.5B in FY2026 versus €688M in FY2022, a compound +37.9%/yr. Reported net income was −€166M in FY2026.

Key figures

Market cap $1.3B · P/E ratio 1.3 · P/S ratio 0.54 · EPS (TTM) $−1.24 · Net margin −6.7% · Return on equity −12.2% · Return on assets (EBIT) 2.8% · Operating margin −1.0%.

Competitive moat

Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 17 out of 100 (low confidence).

What moves the price

The share trades about 10% below its 52-week high and 39% above its 52-week low, currently above its 200-day average.

For context, the median of 10 Consumer Cyclical peers we cover trades at 12% fair-value upside, at −50%, LUXE screens richer than that median.

Fair Value models

Bear $3.12 Fair Value $4.72 Bull $5.90
Price $9.51 · Upside -50.4%
Model ⓘEach model values the company its own way (discounted cash flow, earnings, assets, dividends). The fair value above is their evidence-weighted blend, not the output of a single model. Bear ⓘBear = the cautious scenario: the same model computed with conservative anchors (lower growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bull it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target.BaseBull ⓘBull = the optimistic scenario: the same model computed with favourable anchors (higher growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bear it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target. If a model's bull case is above four times its base value, the table shows that limit with a > sign (like the overall Bull above): beyond it no assumption holds. Coverage ⓘCoverage = how well-backed THIS model's estimate is for this stock (0–100): how complete and reliable its input data are, and how well the model fits the company. The final Fair Value is an evidence-weighted blend, so better-evidenced models count more. Green ≥70, amber 50–69, grey below 50.
Best data coverage
NCAV (Graham) $3.66 $5.55 $6.93 52
All 1 models by family
Asset-Based
NCAV (Graham) $3.66 $5.55 $6.93 52

Open the full fair value analysis →

Quality Score breakdown

Overall quality 35/100

It rates the business: profits, how they develop, real cash, balance sheet, investing and share count.

Profitability 37
How much profit the company makes from its sales and capital
Quality Growth 43
Are margins and returns getting better?
Cashflow 5
Do the profits arrive as real cash?
Financial strength 80
Debt, balance sheet and risk of trouble
Investment 33
Does it invest with discipline instead of growing at any price?
Low Volatility 35
How calm the share price moves, does not count
Momentum 56
Price trend of the last 3 to 12 months, does not count
Near the 52-week high 61
Distance to the 52-week high, does not count
New shares 0
Buys back shares or issues new ones?

Open the full quality analysis →

Revenue & earnings trend

Growth Quality ⓘGrowth is valuable only when reinvestment earns attractive returns (Aswath Damodaran): sustainable growth depends on return on capital, reinvestment and efficiency. Basis: total company revenue over the periods shown on the cards (3Y/5Y/all years), not per share, so a merger can show up as a growth jump; per-share earnings growth is in the value-creation card. 44/100
The company is growing, but growth may require heavy reinvestment or weak cash conversion.
Revenue growth 1 year
+98.0%
Revenue growth 3 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+48.0%
Revenue growth 5 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+32.3%
Start year 2021 (pandemic)
Revenue growth 6 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+33.0%
Profit margin (trend) ⓘOperating margin then vs now, from reported annual statements. A falling margin after a boom year is the classic peak-earnings signal: the growth rate then leans on an inflated base.
−5.3% (2021) → −5.6% (2026)
What shareholders gained per year ⓘWe only publish this rate when it is defensible. Reason: fiscal 2026 is a loss year, no rate is defined from a loss
not computed

LUXE screens overvalued: fair value 50% below the price. Compare with Compagnie Financière Richemont SA →

Compare LuxExperience B.V. with another stock

Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.

Free, no sign-up

Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Luxury Goods · 121 stocks

Beats the industry median on 4/9 measures
A mixed picture versus its industry peers.
Valuation
Quality Score 35 · Bottom 25%
Fair Value upside −50.4% · Below median
Profitability
Return on assets −8.0% · Bottom 25%
Net margin (12 months) −6.7% · Bottom 25%
Operating margin (12 months) −1.0% · Bottom 25%
Growth and dividend
Revenue growth 11.5% · Above median

Valuation Multiplesvs Luxury Goods median · lower = cheaper

P/E (12 months) 1.3× · Cheapest 25%
P/B 1.09× · Cheaper than median
P/S (12 months) 0.53× · Cheaper than median

Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)

VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
This stock
VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
Sector peers
VALUE (fair-value potential)0 · sector 12
FUTURE (revenue growth)58 · sector 53
PAST (return on equity)0 · sector 57
HEALTH (low debt)0 · sector 99
DIVIDEND (yield)0 · sector 54

VALUE 0: the price sits above our fair-value range.

Context: sector, industry, market

Values & ESG

Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.

None of the checked exposures detected

Similar stocks

10 more Luxury Goods stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.

Stock Price Fair Value vs Fair Value Compare
Signet Jewelers Limited SIG $105.22 $330.87 +214% vs LUXE
Pandora A/S PNDORA kr 818.00 kr 1,424 +74% vs LUXE
Prada S.p.A 1913 HK$37.28 HK$61.18 +64% vs LUXE
Christian Dior SE CDI €431.20 €552.53 +28% vs LUXE
Chow Tai Fook Jewellery Group 1929 HK$10.72 HK$11.97 +12% vs LUXE
Tapestry, Inc TPR $116.24 $109.95 −5% vs LUXE
Compagnie Financière Richemont SA CFR CHF 175.05 CHF 118.60 −32% vs LUXE
Brunello Cucinelli S.p.A BC €81.68 €34.95 −57% vs LUXE
Titan Company TITAN ₹4,400 ₹1,487 −66% vs LUXE
Kalyan Jewellers India Limited KALYANKJIL ₹571.00 ₹184.73 −68% vs LUXE

Explore undervalued stocks

More undervalued Consumer Cyclical stocks →

Try a ready-made strategy

Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.

🥇 Backtested Best 🏆 Big Names ⭐ Top Rated 💎 Quality on Sale 🚀 Profitable Growth 🧊 Quality Compounders 💵 Dividend Stars 📈 Strong Momentum 📉 Fallen Angels ⚖️ Deeply Undervalued 🔍 Small-Cap Gems 🏰 Moat at a Fair Price 💼 Insider Buying 🎩 Buffett-Style Quality 📚 Peter Lynch GARP 🧮 Greenblatt Magic Formula 🛡️ Graham Defensive

Discover tools

For bloggers & editors: embed code + live data

For bloggers, editors and developers: paste this into your site or blog (a “Custom HTML” block in WordPress), it shows the current fair value and links back here. Free, plain HTML, and welcome. Full data streams (CSV/JSON) at /developers.

Cite: Fair Value Calculator (2026). "LuxExperience B.V. Fair Value". https://www.fairvalue-calculator.com/stock/LUXE

Frequently asked questions

Is LuxExperience B.V. (LUXE) overvalued or undervalued?
As of Oct 3, 2026, our model estimates a fair value of $4.72 versus a price of $9.51, about −50% upside (overvalued).
What is the fair value of LUXE?
Our model-based fair value for LuxExperience B.V. is $4.72 (as of Oct 3, 2026), built from audited fundamentals. The current price: $9.51.
What is the quality score of LUXE?
LuxExperience B.V. has a Quality Score of 35/100. It measures business quality (profitability, growth, cash flow, balance-sheet strength, investment discipline, share issuance). Market factors such as price momentum and volatility do not enter the number; they are shown separately in the detail view.
What is the price target for LuxExperience B.V. (LUXE)?
Our model-based price target is the fair value of $4.72 (as of Oct 3, 2026) from 1 valuation models. Cautious scenario $3.12, optimistic scenario $5.90. It is a calculation from audited fundamentals, not an analyst target.
What is the LuxExperience B.V. stock forecast for 2026?
Our models put fair value at $4.72, about −50% upside versus a price of $9.51 (overvalued). Cautious scenario $3.12, optimistic scenario $5.90. The calculation is refreshed regularly with new filings.
What is the revenue of LuxExperience B.V. (LUXE)?
LuxExperience B.V. reported trailing-twelve-month revenue of about €2.5B (latest available figure, as of Oct 3, 2026).
What is the intrinsic value of LuxExperience B.V. (LUXE)?
Intrinsic value and fair value mean the same thing: what the business is worth on its numbers, independent of the share price. For LuxExperience B.V. it is $4.72 per share (as of Oct 3, 2026), against a price of $9.51. It is the blended result of 1 valuation models (cash flow, earnings, asset, dividend).
Is LuxExperience B.V. stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
As of Oct 3, 2026, LUXE trades above its calculated fair value: price $9.51, fair value $4.72, a gap of about −50% (overvalued). The calculation is refreshed with each new quarterly report, so the verdict can change during the year.
Is fair value the same as the market price of LUXE?
No. The price is what the market pays today ($9.51); the fair value is what the company's own numbers justify ($4.72). For LuxExperience B.V. the two are $4.79 per share apart. That gap is exactly why we show both numbers side by side.
How much is LuxExperience B.V. worth?
The market values LuxExperience B.V. at about $1.3B (market capitalisation, as of Oct 3, 2026). Per share that is $9.51; our models calculate a fair value of $4.72 per share.
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about LUXE?
Our models span a range for LuxExperience B.V.: cautious scenario $3.12, base $4.72, optimistic $5.90 per share (as of Oct 3, 2026, price $9.51). The range comes from different growth and margin assumptions, not from analyst opinions.
What is the P/E ratio of LUXE?
LuxExperience B.V. trades at a price-to-earnings ratio of 1.3 (as of Oct 3, 2026). A P/E on its own says little: it compares the price with ONE year of profit, while our fair value of $4.72 is built from several models across several years. Other multiples: P/B 1.1, P/S 0.5.
How solid is the balance sheet of LuxExperience B.V. (LUXE)?
Balance-sheet figures for LuxExperience B.V. (as of Oct 3, 2026): return on equity −12.2%. They feed the Quality Score of 35/100, which measures business quality independently of the share price.
How far is LUXE from its 52-week high?
LuxExperience B.V. trades at $9.51, about 10% below its 52-week high of $10.51 and 39% above the low of $6.86 (as of Oct 16, 2026). Distance from the high says nothing about value: that is what the fair value of $4.72 is for.
Which stocks are comparable to LuxExperience B.V.?
From the same area (Consumer Cyclical) we also value Compagnie Financière Richemont SA, Christian Dior SE, Titan Company, Tapestry, Inc, among others. Each of them has its own fair-value calculation on this site using the same models, so the comparison is like for like.
Is LuxExperience B.V. stock attractive at the current price?
The data as of Oct 3, 2026: price $9.51, calculated fair value $4.72 (−50%), Quality Score 35/100, from 1 models. Whether that fits your horizon and risk tolerance is your call. We provide the calculation, not investment advice.
How is the fair value of LUXE calculated?
We run LuxExperience B.V. through 1 models from four families: discounted cash flow, earnings models, asset and balance-sheet models, and dividend models. Every model gets the same audited fundamentals; the result is the weighted average of $4.72, with the spread shown as a cautious and an optimistic scenario.
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
The global stock market currently sits 13.7 % above its aggregate fair value. LuxExperience B.V. itself currently trades above fair value. An expensive market is no reason to stay out and no reason to buy everything at once: keep a broad savings plan running, buy single stocks only with money you can do without, and hold part of your money liquid while the market is high. The full picture including sectors is on is it worth investing now.
What is the share price of LuxExperience B.V. (LUXE)?
The closing price on Oct 16, 2026 was $9.51. Our model-based fair value is $4.72, about −50% upside (overvalued). We carry closing prices from our data provider, not a live tick.
What should I pay attention to with LuxExperience B.V. right now?
The price sits above even our optimistic bull case ($5.90). The favourable scenario is already priced in. Weak quality (35/100) and above fair value at the same time, the margin of safety is missing on both counts. The large gap to fair value rests on thin data (low evidence): fewer applicable models and a shorter history. Read it with extra caution. A fairly wide model range ($3.12 to $5.90) leaves room in how you read the outcome.

Key figures of LuxExperience B.V.

How large is the market capitalisation of LuxExperience B.V. (LUXE)?
The market capitalisation of LuxExperience B.V. is $1.3B. The stock-market value of the whole company: share price times number of shares. It is what the market asks for the entire business today.
What is the P/S ratio of LuxExperience B.V. (LUXE)?
The price-to-sales ratio of LuxExperience B.V. is 0.54 (last twelve months). Price to sales: market value relative to yearly revenue. Useful when profit is thin or distorted.
What are the earnings per share of LuxExperience B.V. (LUXE)?
Earnings per share at LuxExperience B.V. are $−1.24 (price ÷ EPS = P/E 1.3). Earnings per share over the last twelve months: total profit spread across every single share.
What is the net margin of LuxExperience B.V. (LUXE)?
The net margin of LuxExperience B.V. is −6.7% (fiscal year 2026). How much of every unit of revenue ends up as profit. 10% means 10 cents of profit per dollar of sales.
What is the return on equity of LuxExperience B.V. (LUXE)?
The return on equity (ROE) of LuxExperience B.V. is −12.2% (last twelve months). Profit relative to shareholders' equity, how efficiently the company works with its owners' money.
What is the EBIT return on assets of LuxExperience B.V. (LUXE)?
On an EBIT basis the return on assets of LuxExperience B.V. is 2.8% (avg 5y). Operating profit (EBIT) relative to everything the company owns, as a multi-year average. It describes the business model rather than one good or bad year.
What is the operating margin of LuxExperience B.V. (LUXE)?
The operating margin of LuxExperience B.V. is −1.0% (last twelve months). Profit from the core business (before interest and taxes) relative to revenue.
How fast is revenue growing at LuxExperience B.V. (LUXE)?
Revenue at LuxExperience B.V. is growing +11.5% versus a year earlier (3y avg +48.0%). How much revenue grew versus a year earlier (YoY). The 3-year average next to it puts the single year in context.
How much free cash flow does LuxExperience B.V. (LUXE) generate?
The free cash flow of LuxExperience B.V. is −€137M (fiscal year 2026). The cash truly left after running and investing in the business, this is what pays dividends and buybacks.
How much net cash does LuxExperience B.V. (LUXE) hold?
LuxExperience B.V. holds more cash than debt, €139M net (fiscal year 2026). The company holds more cash than debt, a safety cushion.
Free · no account needed

Watch LuxExperience B.V. in the live analysis

One click puts LuxExperience B.V. on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 35,000+ stock screener.

Watch for free →

Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.