Mitsib Leasing Public Company Limited (MITSIB) fair value: what the stock is really worth
As of Sep 24, 2026: fair value of Mitsib Leasing Public Company Limited THB 0.43, price THB 0.64, upside -33.6%, quality 31 out of 100. Calculated from audited financials with 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.
- Fair value above price? No
- Good quality? No
- Add to watchlist
Mitsib Leasing Public Company Limited
MITSIB · BKWeak valuationQuality is weak on top of the rich price.
What runs behind every stock
69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →
Price vs Fair Value
White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year, dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 24, 2026.
How to read this chart
60‑month range 0.4491 THB – 1.33 THB · fair‑value band 0.3230 THB – 0.5865 THB · the 0.6400 THB price screens above the 0.4250 THB fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). Dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 24, 2026.
Every Wednesday you see whether Mitsib Leasing Public Company is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.
We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.
Company profile
Mitsib Leasing Public Company Limited, together with its subsidiaries, provides hire purchase loan services in Thailand. It offers hire purchase financing for public transport vehicles, such as taxi, electric taxis, and other public transport vehicles; and commercial vehicles, including 4-wheel, 6-wheel, 10-wheel, and 12-wheel trucks.
Show more
Mitsib Leasing Public Company Limited, together with its subsidiaries, provides hire purchase loan services in Thailand. It offers hire purchase financing for public transport vehicles, such as taxi, electric taxis, and other public transport vehicles; and commercial vehicles, including 4-wheel, 6-wheel, 10-wheel, and 12-wheel trucks. The company also provides taxi refinancing, solar rooftop, medical equipment, and property sale loans; and insurance brokerage services for taxi, car, accident, health, and travel. Mitsib Leasing Public Company Limited was founded in 2003 and is based in Mueang Samut Prakan, Thailand.
Stock analysis
Mitsib Leasing Public Company Limited (MITSIB) currently trades at 0.6400 THB, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is 0.4250 THB, implying the stock looks roughly 50.6% overvalued today.
Show more
Valuation
Bull case: the Growth Earnings group reads highest at a median of 0.6600 THB per share, and 8 of the 18 models we run sit above the 0.6400 THB price.
Bear case: the Dividend Discount group reads lowest at 0.1400 THB, and 10 of the 18 models stay below the price. Evidence for this calculation is low.
Scenario range: 0.3230 THB (bear) to 0.5865 THB (bull), the price of 0.6400 THB sits above it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.
Quality & growth
The Quality Score stands at 31/100 (below-average quality), in the Consumer Cyclical sector.
Weak Growth: Revenue is shrinking: the last year, the last three and the last five years are all negative.
Mitsib Leasing Public Company Limited reported revenue of 305M THB in FY2025 versus 504M THB in FY2021, a compound −11.8%/yr. Reported net income was 54.9M THB in FY2025, compounding +43.5%/yr from FY2021.
Key figures
Market cap 878M THB (≈ $26.4M) · P/E ratio 16.0 · P/S ratio 2.87 · EPS (TTM) 0.0400 THB · Dividend yield 3.1% · Net margin 18.0% · Return on equity 4.8% · Return on assets (EBIT) 2.6%.
Competitive moat
Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 47 out of 100 (low confidence).
What moves the price
The share trades about 6% below its 52-week high and 28% above its 52-week low, currently above its 200-day average.
For context, the median of 10 Consumer Cyclical peers we cover trades at 10% fair-value upside, at −34%, MITSIB screens richer than that median.
Fair Value models
All 18 models by family
Notify me when MITSIB reaches fair value
Put MITSIB on your watchlist. We get in touch as soon as price and fair value meet or the trend turns.
Set up alert →Quality Score breakdown
Of which business quality 33 · Market factors (momentum, volatility) 69
Revenue & earnings trend
Growth Forecast
MITSIB screens 51% overvalued. Compare with Carvana Co →
Compare Mitsib Leasing Public Company Limited with another stock
Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.
Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Auto & Truck Dealerships · 106 stocks
Valuation Multiplesvs Auto & Truck Dealerships median · lower = cheaper
Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)
VALUE 0: the price sits above our fair-value range.
Context: sector, industry, market
- Is the Consumer Discretionary sector expensive or cheap?
- P/E, EV/EBITDA and margins by industry (reference tables)
- Valuation of the Thailand market
Values & ESG
Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.
Similar stocks
10 more Auto & Truck Dealerships stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.
| Stock | Price | Fair Value | vs Fair Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carvana Co CVNA | $63.95 | $21.85 | −66% |
| Penske Automotive Group PAG | $209.66 | $229.60 | +10% |
| Hotai Motor Co 2207 | 510.00 TWD | 558.82 TWD | +10% |
| CarMax, Inc KMX | $57.46 | $29.62 | −48% |
| Lithia Motors, Inc LAD | $312.32 | $498.50 | +60% |
| AutoNation, Inc AN | $169.61 | $396.99 | +134% |
| Rush Enterprises, Inc RUSHA | $48.27 | $87.70 | +82% |
| Valvoline Inc VVV | $28.67 | $24.55 | −14% |
| OPENLANE, Inc OPLN | $34.63 | $35.22 | +2% |
| Eagers Automotive Limited APE | A$19.15 | A$17.66 | −8% |
Explore undervalued stocks
More undervalued Consumer Cyclical stocks →
Try a ready-made strategy
Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.
Discover tools
Frequently asked questions
Is Mitsib Leasing Public Company Limited (MITSIB) overvalued or undervalued?
What is the fair value of MITSIB?
What is the quality score of MITSIB?
What is the price target for Mitsib Leasing Public Company Limited (MITSIB)?
What is the Mitsib Leasing Public Company Limited stock forecast for 2026?
What is the revenue of Mitsib Leasing Public Company Limited (MITSIB)?
Does Mitsib Leasing Public Company Limited pay a dividend?
What growth is priced into Mitsib Leasing Public Company Limited (MITSIB)?
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of MITSIB use?
What is a reverse DCF?
How much growth has Mitsib Leasing Public Company Limited (MITSIB) delivered so far?
How fast is the sector of Mitsib Leasing Public Company Limited (MITSIB) growing?
What is the free cash flow yield of Mitsib Leasing Public Company Limited (MITSIB)?
What is the intrinsic value of Mitsib Leasing Public Company Limited (MITSIB)?
Is Mitsib Leasing Public Company Limited stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
Is fair value the same as the market price of MITSIB?
How much is Mitsib Leasing Public Company Limited worth?
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about MITSIB?
What is the P/E ratio of MITSIB?
How solid is the balance sheet of Mitsib Leasing Public Company Limited (MITSIB)?
How far is MITSIB from its 52-week high?
Which stocks are comparable to Mitsib Leasing Public Company Limited?
Is Mitsib Leasing Public Company Limited stock attractive at the current price?
How is the fair value of MITSIB calculated?
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
What is the share price of Mitsib Leasing Public Company Limited (MITSIB)?
What should I pay attention to with Mitsib Leasing Public Company Limited right now?
Where does the earnings growth of Mitsib Leasing Public Company Limited (MITSIB) come from?
Key figures of Mitsib Leasing Public Company Limited
How large is the market capitalisation of Mitsib Leasing Public Company Limited (MITSIB)?
What is the P/S ratio of Mitsib Leasing Public Company Limited (MITSIB)?
What are the earnings per share of Mitsib Leasing Public Company Limited (MITSIB)?
What is the dividend yield of Mitsib Leasing Public Company Limited (MITSIB)?
What is the net margin of Mitsib Leasing Public Company Limited (MITSIB)?
What is the return on equity of Mitsib Leasing Public Company Limited (MITSIB)?
What is the EBIT return on assets of Mitsib Leasing Public Company Limited (MITSIB)?
What is the operating margin of Mitsib Leasing Public Company Limited (MITSIB)?
How fast is revenue growing at Mitsib Leasing Public Company Limited (MITSIB)?
How fast are earnings growing at Mitsib Leasing Public Company Limited (MITSIB)?
How much net debt does Mitsib Leasing Public Company Limited (MITSIB) carry?
Watch Mitsib Leasing Public Company Limited in the live analysis
One click puts Mitsib Leasing Public Company Limited on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 35,000+ stock screener. You can also try 14 days of Pro there, no card.
Watch for free →Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.