EN DE
Watch L Agence Automobiliere SA for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes.
Data-driven stock valuation

L Agence Automobiliere SA (MLAA) fair value: what the stock is really worth

As of Nov 2, 2026: fair value (intrinsic value) of L Agence Automobiliere SA stock €0.19, price €1.90, that is 90.0% below the price, quality 49 out of 100. Rating: strongly overvalued. Calculated from audited financials with 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.

  1. Keep an eye on it?Free in your watchlist: 5 stocks without an account, 10 with one Yes, for free

Consumer Cyclical FR · ISIN FR0014005WE9

LA L Agence Automobiliere SA logo Thin data Nov 3, 2026

L Agence Automobiliere SA

MLAA · PA
Very expensive, weak quality

Our calculation puts a fair price 90% below what the stock costs today.

Quality 49/100
Mixed Growth (revenue 5y +12.6 %/yr in EUR)
Thin margins · 0.6% net margin (FY2025)
Costs 190 times its yearly profit.
Fair value €0.1900 · Strongly overvalued (−90.0%)
High debt
Trails peers (0/10)
Narrow moat 20/100
Thin data
Extreme value⚠ Thinly traded

What runs behind every stock

69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →

Price vs Fair Value

€10.00 €0.2800 Fair Value €0.1900 Nov 2021 Nov 2026

White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year. As of Nov 3, 2026.

How to read this chart

60‑month range €0.2800 – €10.00 · fair‑value band €0.1400 – €0.2400 · the €1.90 price screens above the €0.1900 fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). As of Nov 3, 2026.

Follow L Agence Automobiliere in your weekly email

Every Wednesday you see whether L Agence Automobiliere is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.

We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.

Which stocks are undervalued right now? Check free Discover now →

Company profile

L Agence Automobiliere engages in the purchase and sale of used vehicles. The company also provides funding and vehicle registration services. The company was incorporated in 2004 and is based in Sausheim, France.

Stock analysis

L Agence Automobiliere SA (MLAA) currently trades at €1.90, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is €0.1900, 90.0% below the price, so the stock looks overvalued today.

Show more

Valuation

Bull case: the Multiples group reads highest at a median of €0.2400 per share, and 0 of the 10 models we run sit above the €1.90 price.

Bear case: the Earnings-Based group reads lowest at €0.1000, and 10 of the 10 models stay below the price. Data coverage for this calculation is low.

Scenario range: €0.1400 (bear) to €0.2400 (bull), the price of €1.90 sits above it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.

Quality & growth

The Quality Score stands at 49/100 (below-average quality), in the Consumer Cyclical sector.

Mixed Growth: Revenue is growing, but margins or cash flow do not fully confirm the trend.

L Agence Automobiliere SA reported revenue of €1.8M in FY2025 versus €1.0M in FY2019, a compound +9.5%/yr. Reported net income was €10.8K in FY2025, compounding −16.1%/yr from FY2019.

Key figures

Market cap €1.9M Micro · P/E ratio 190.0 · P/S ratio 1.16 · EPS (TTM) €0.0100 · Net margin 0.6% · Return on assets (EBIT) 4.0% · Net debt €696K.

Competitive moat

Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 20 out of 100 (medium confidence).

What moves the price

The share trades about 41% below its 52-week high and 6% above its 52-week low, currently below its 200-day average.

For context, the median of 10 Consumer Cyclical peers we cover trades at −16% fair-value upside, at −90%, MLAA screens richer than that median.

Fair Value models

The price assumes far more growth than our models allow for, so the models scatter widely (€0.0300 to €0.9000). Read the Fair Value as a cautious anchor, not a price target; the Growth Forecast section shows what the price assumes.
Bear €0.1400 Fair Value €0.1900 Bull €0.2400
Price €1.90 · Downside -90.0%
Model ⓘEach model values the company its own way (discounted cash flow, earnings, assets, dividends). The fair value above starts from their evidence-weighted blend, not from a single model. In cyclical trough or peak years, after dilution or a stock split it is adjusted afterwards, so it can sit above or below the models. Based on fiscal year 2025 figures (about 10 months old). Earnings retained since then (€0.0084 per share) are deliberately not added. Bear ⓘBear = the cautious scenario: the same model computed with conservative anchors (lower growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bull it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target.BaseBull ⓘBull = the optimistic scenario: the same model computed with favourable anchors (higher growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bear it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target. If a model's bull case is above four times its base value, the table shows that limit with a > sign (like the overall Bull above): beyond it no assumption holds. Coverage ⓘCoverage = how well-backed THIS model's estimate is for this stock (0–100): how complete and reliable its input data are, and how well the model fits the company. The final Fair Value is an evidence-weighted blend, so better-evidenced models count more. Green ≥70, amber 50–69, grey below 50.
Best data coverage
Residual Income €0.1400 €0.1400 €0.1500 68
Growth-Adj P/E €0.1300 €0.1900 €0.2400 65
Graham-Dodd €0.0700 €0.1600 €0.2000 63
All 10 models by family
Earnings-Based
Graham-Dodd €0.0700 €0.1600 €0.2000 63
PEG = 1.0 €0.0200 €0.0300 €0.0500 53
EPV n/a €0.1000 €0.1900 63
Multiples
P/E Multiple €0.1800 €0.2400 €0.3000 63
P/S Multiple €0.1400 €0.1800 €0.2300 58
EV/EBIT €0.5000 €0.9000 €1.30 63
EV/Revenue €0.1100 €0.4600 €0.8000 49
Economic Profit
Residual Income €0.1400 €0.1400 €0.1500 68
ROIC Compounder n/a €0.1000 €0.1900 61
Growth Earnings
Growth-Adj P/E €0.1300 €0.1900 €0.2400 65

Open the full fair value analysis →

Quality Score breakdown

Overall quality 49/100

It rates the business: profits, how they develop, real cash, balance sheet, investing and share count.

Profitability 54
How much profit the company makes from its sales and capital
Quality Growth 53
Are margins and returns getting better?
Financial strength 23
Debt, balance sheet and risk of trouble
Investment 50
Does it invest with discipline instead of growing at any price?
Low Volatility 0
How calm the share price moves, does not count
Price momentum 34
Price momentum of the last 3 to 12 months, does not count
Near the 52-week high 23
Distance to the 52-week high, does not count
New shares 82
Buys back shares or issues new ones?

Open the full quality analysis →

Revenue & earnings trend

Growth Quality ⓘGrowth is valuable only when reinvestment earns attractive returns (Aswath Damodaran): sustainable growth depends on return on capital, reinvestment and efficiency. Basis: total company revenue over the periods shown on the cards (3Y/5Y/all years), not per share, so a merger can show up as a growth jump; per-share earnings growth is in the value-creation card. 53/100
Revenue is growing, but margins or cash flow do not fully confirm the trend.
Revenue growth 1 year
+0.0%
Revenue growth 5 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+12.6%
Start year 2020 (pandemic)
Revenue growth 6 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+9.5%
What shareholders gained per year (last 5 years) ⓘWhat the business itself delivers per year: earnings growth per share plus the dividend yield. This is what you get IF the market keeps valuing the stock the same way: it contains no assumption about the market changing its mind. Computed per share, so buybacks count and a merger does not pass as growth. For a company that pays no dividend it is pure earnings growth per share. Period: earnings growth per share as CAGR over the last 5 reported fiscal years (annual statements), plus the current dividend yield. The start value is the median of the three years around the start, so a single crisis year (a pandemic or a write-down) does not distort the rate. Basis: EBIT basis.
+26.8%
Earnings growth per share plus dividend.
Earnings per share, growth per year+26.8%
Dividend (yield on the price)0.0%
Profit margin 2019 to 2024 ⓘOperating margin then vs now, from reported annual statements. A falling margin after a boom year is the classic peak-earnings signal: the growth rate then leans on an inflated base.1% → −2%

MLAA screens overvalued: fair value 90% below the price. Compare with Carvana Co →

Compare L Agence Automobiliere SA with another stock

Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.

Free, no sign-up

Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Auto & Truck Dealerships · 84 stocks

Beats the industry median on 0/9 measures
Overall it trails its industry peers.
Valuation
Quality Score 49 · Below median
Fair Value upside −90.0% · Bottom 25%
Profitability
Return on assets 0.8% · Below median
Net margin (12 months) 0.6% · Below median
Operating margin (12 months) 0.0% · Bottom 25%
Growth and dividend
Revenue growth (quarter YoY) 0.0% · Below median
Balance sheet
Debt / equity 3.95× · Highest 25%

Valuation Multiplesvs Auto & Truck Dealerships median · lower = cheaper

P/E (12 months) 190.0× · Priciest 25%
P/B 11.78× · book value is mostly goodwill ⓘGoodwill and other intangible assets are larger than the equity. The book value mainly reflects prices paid for past acquisitions, so we do not rank this P/B against the peer group.
EV/EBITDA 33.8× · Priciest 25%

Context: sector, industry, market

Values & ESG

Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.

None of the checked exposures detected

Similar stocks

10 more Auto & Truck Dealerships stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.

Stock Price Fair Value vs Fair Value Compare
Lithia Motors, Inc LAD $309.66 $517.15 +67% vs MLAA
AutoNation, Inc AN $185.90 $218.68 +18% vs MLAA
Penske Automotive Group PAG $213.25 $229.90 +8% vs MLAA
Hotai Motor Co 2207 536.00 TWD 576.75 TWD +8% vs MLAA
Rush Enterprises, Inc RUSHB $59.14 $49.69 −16% vs MLAA
OPENLANE, Inc OPLN $39.60 $30.57 −23% vs MLAA
D'Ieteren Group DIE €177.60 €105.40 −41% vs MLAA
CarMax, Inc KMX $56.42 $32.38 −43% vs MLAA
Carvana Co CVNA $72.00 $25.27 −65% vs MLAA
AUTO1 Group AG1 €18.60 €4.48 −76% vs MLAA

Explore undervalued stocks

More undervalued Consumer Cyclical stocks →

Try a ready-made strategy

Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.

🥇 Backtested Best 🏆 Big Names 💎 Quality on Sale 🚀 Profitable Growth 🧊 Quality Compounders 💵 Dividend Stars 📈 Strong Momentum 📉 Fallen Angels ⚖️ Deeply Undervalued 🔍 Small-Cap Gems 🏰 Moat at a Fair Price 💼 Insider Buying 🎩 Buffett-Style Quality 📚 Peter Lynch GARP 🧮 Greenblatt Magic Formula 🛡️ Graham Defensive

Discover tools

For bloggers & editors: embed code + live data

For bloggers, editors and developers: paste this into your site or blog (a “Custom HTML” block in WordPress), it shows the current fair value and links back here. Free, plain HTML, and welcome. Full data streams (CSV/JSON) at /developers.

L Agence Automobiliere SA: fair value per Fair Value Calculator

Cite: Fair Value Calculator (2026). "L Agence Automobiliere SA Fair Value". https://www.fairvalue-calculator.com/stock/MLAA

Frequently asked questions

Is L Agence Automobiliere SA (MLAA) overvalued or undervalued?
As of Nov 3, 2026, our model estimates a fair value of €0.1900 versus a price of €1.90, about 90% lower (overvalued).
What is the fair value of MLAA?
Our model-based fair value for L Agence Automobiliere SA is €0.1900 (as of Nov 3, 2026), built from audited fundamentals. The current price: €1.90.
What is the quality score of MLAA?
L Agence Automobiliere SA has a Quality Score of 49/100. It measures business quality (profitability, growth, cash flow, balance-sheet strength, investment discipline, share issuance). Market factors such as price momentum and volatility do not enter the number; they are shown separately in the detail view.
What is the price target for L Agence Automobiliere SA (MLAA)?
Our model-based price target is the fair value of €0.1900 (as of Nov 3, 2026) from 10 valuation models. Cautious scenario €0.1400, optimistic scenario €0.2400. It is a calculation from audited fundamentals, not an analyst target.
What is the L Agence Automobiliere SA stock forecast for 2026?
Our models put fair value at €0.1900, about 90% lower versus a price of €1.90 (overvalued). Cautious scenario €0.1400, optimistic scenario €0.2400. The calculation is refreshed regularly with new filings.
What is the intrinsic value of L Agence Automobiliere SA (MLAA)?
Intrinsic value and fair value mean the same thing: what the business is worth on its numbers, independent of the share price. For L Agence Automobiliere SA it is €0.1900 per share (as of Nov 3, 2026), against a price of €1.90. It is the blended result of 10 valuation models (cash flow, earnings, asset, dividend).
Is L Agence Automobiliere SA stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
As of Nov 3, 2026, MLAA trades above its calculated fair value: price €1.90, fair value €0.1900, a gap of about −90% (overvalued). The calculation is refreshed with each new quarterly report, so the verdict can change during the year.
Is fair value the same as the market price of MLAA?
No. The price is what the market pays today (€1.90); the fair value is what the company's own numbers justify (€0.1900). For L Agence Automobiliere SA the two are €1.71 per share apart. That gap is exactly why we show both numbers side by side.
How much is L Agence Automobiliere SA worth?
The market values L Agence Automobiliere SA at about €1.9M (market capitalisation, as of Nov 3, 2026). Per share that is €1.90; our models calculate a fair value of €0.1900 per share.
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about MLAA?
Our models span a range for L Agence Automobiliere SA: cautious scenario €0.1400, base €0.1900, optimistic €0.2400 per share (as of Nov 3, 2026, price €1.90). The range comes from different growth and margin assumptions, not from analyst opinions.
What is the P/E ratio of MLAA?
L Agence Automobiliere SA trades at a price-to-earnings ratio of 190.0 (as of Nov 3, 2026). A P/E on its own says little: it compares the price with ONE year of profit, while our fair value of €0.1900 is built from several models across several years. Other multiples: P/B 11.8, EV/EBITDA 33.8.
How solid is the balance sheet of L Agence Automobiliere SA (MLAA)?
Balance-sheet figures for L Agence Automobiliere SA (as of Nov 3, 2026): debt of 3.95 per unit of equity. They feed the Quality Score of 49/100, which measures business quality independently of the share price.
How far is MLAA from its 52-week high?
L Agence Automobiliere SA trades at €1.90, about 41% below its 52-week high of €3.20 and 6% above the low of €1.80 (as of Nov 2, 2026). Distance from the high says nothing about value: that is what the fair value of €0.1900 is for.
Which stocks are comparable to L Agence Automobiliere SA?
From the same area (Consumer Cyclical) we also value Carvana Co, Penske Automotive Group, D'Ieteren Group, Hotai Motor Co, among others. Each of them has its own fair-value calculation on this site using the same models, so the comparison is like for like.
Is L Agence Automobiliere SA stock attractive at the current price?
The data as of Nov 3, 2026: price €1.90, calculated fair value €0.1900 (−90%), Quality Score 49/100, from 10 models. Whether that fits your horizon and risk tolerance is your call. We provide the calculation, not investment advice.
How is the fair value of MLAA calculated?
We run L Agence Automobiliere SA through 10 models from four families: discounted cash flow, earnings models, asset and balance-sheet models, and dividend models. Every model gets the same audited fundamentals; the result is the weighted average of €0.1900, with the spread shown as a cautious and an optimistic scenario.
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
The global stock market currently sits 15.2 % above its aggregate fair value. L Agence Automobiliere SA itself currently trades above fair value. An expensive market is no reason to stay out and no reason to buy everything at once: keep a broad savings plan running, buy single stocks only with money you can do without, and hold part of your money liquid while the market is high. The full picture including sectors is on is it worth investing now.
What is the share price of L Agence Automobiliere SA (MLAA)?
The closing price on Nov 2, 2026 was €1.90. Our model-based fair value is €0.1900, about 90% lower (overvalued). We carry closing prices from our data provider, not a live tick.
What should I pay attention to with L Agence Automobiliere SA right now?
The price sits above even our optimistic bull case (€0.2400). The favourable scenario is already priced in. Weak quality (49/100) and above fair value at the same time, the margin of safety is missing on both counts. The large gap to fair value rests on thin data (low evidence): fewer applicable models and a shorter history. Read it with extra caution.

Key figures of L Agence Automobiliere SA

How large is the market capitalisation of L Agence Automobiliere SA (MLAA)?
The market capitalisation of L Agence Automobiliere SA is €1.9M. The stock-market value of the whole company: share price times number of shares. It is what the market asks for the entire business today.
What is the P/S ratio of L Agence Automobiliere SA (MLAA)?
The price-to-sales ratio of L Agence Automobiliere SA is 1.16 (P/E × margin). Price to sales: market value relative to yearly revenue. Useful when profit is thin or distorted.
What are the earnings per share of L Agence Automobiliere SA (MLAA)?
Earnings per share at L Agence Automobiliere SA are €0.0100 (price ÷ EPS = P/E 190.0). Earnings per share over the last twelve months: total profit spread across every single share.
What is the net margin of L Agence Automobiliere SA (MLAA)?
The net margin of L Agence Automobiliere SA is 0.6% (fiscal year 2025). How much of every unit of revenue ends up as profit. 10% means 10 cents of profit per dollar of sales.
What is the EBIT return on assets of L Agence Automobiliere SA (MLAA)?
On an EBIT basis the return on assets of L Agence Automobiliere SA is 4.0% (avg 5y). Operating profit (EBIT) relative to everything the company owns, as a multi-year average. It describes the business model rather than one good or bad year.
How much net debt does L Agence Automobiliere SA (MLAA) carry?
The net debt of L Agence Automobiliere SA is €696K (fiscal year 2025). Debt minus cash on hand. The note shows how many years of free cash flow could in theory pay it off.
Free · no account needed

Watch L Agence Automobiliere SA in the live analysis

One click puts L Agence Automobiliere SA on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 27,000+ stock screener.

Watch for free →

Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.